solo exhibitions (selection)

2018 sailor`s secret, Kunstkiosk Fleischer, Halle
2012 Epic Voyage (Diploma Fine Arts), HfbK Hamburg
2010 Brüsseler Spitzen with Veldhues-Schumacher, Vertretung RLP in Brussels, Belgium

group exhibitions (selection)

2020 Under pressure, Kunstverein Walpodenstrasse, Mainz
2019 IOAF 2019, Oback Jean Gallery, Stone Park, Jeju-do, South Korea
Structures, Rokeby Museum, Ferrisburgh/Vermont, USA
3rd internat. car design week (with students), Chengdu University, China
Voyage – Trip, Centre Cultural Moustier sur Sambre, Belgium
Lighthouse that illuminate the world, Space of Arte Deseno Quequèn, Buenos Aires, Argentina
6th Mailart Event, Museo de Arte Canadense, Argentina
Affordable Art Fair (Singulart, Paris), Convention & exhibition centre, Hong Kong
Po-mo Uluslararası Posta Sanatı Sergisi, Selçuk Üniversitesi, Turkey
2018 Contemporary Artists‘ Books 2, old Libary school of Fine Arts, Athen, Greece
2nd int. congress about artists mobility, Gängeviertel Gallery, Hamburg
2nd int. car design week, MOCA contemporary art space, Chengdu, China
About Women – international mail art project, Gedok Gallery, Hamburg
2017 Artists books for everything, Weserburg, museum for modern art, Bremen
Artists books (in the archive), Kunsthalle Hamburg
Abstract Mind, Czong Institute for Contemporary Art (CICA Museum), Gimpo/Seoul, South Korea
2016 Kunst im Schaufenster (Altonale), Hamburg
Milch ist alle, Frappant e.V. Gallery, Hamburg
2015 Wechselstube open (Refugèe auction), St. Jacobi church, Hamburg
2014 Artward online, ICCA e.k., Munic
2013 Petit déjeuner, Gängeviertel Gallery, Hamburg
Art award Pfälzische Sezession, Herrenhof, Neustadt-Mußbach
2011 New classics (class Anselm Reyle), Künstlerhaus Elektrohaus, Hamburg
2010 Vorsicht Tunierpferde, Tuchfabrik, Trier
Retrospektive, Atelier Neun, Mainz
2009, 10 Laufende Ausstellung, Atelier Steg, Hamburg
2009 Class Cheng, BPB Gallery Hangzhou, China
2008 Art award, Gallery of Grand Elysée Hotel, Hamburg
2007 Gestern, heute, übermorgen (class Norbert Schwontkowski), Gallery of Westwerk, Hamburg
2006 Anonymous drawings 3, Blütenweiss Gallery, Berlin
Joseph Binder Award, Designforum, Vienna, Austria
2005 Best of unpublished german book design, International exhibition Center, Tokyo, Japan
Best of unpublished german book design, book fair, Frankfurt
Ohne Titel, Atelier Neun, Mainz
2004 Neue Saat, Frankfurter Hof, Mainz
Hidden Places, Atelier Neun, Mainz
2003 Class Zech, Institut for arts and crafts, Lehnin
Art award Livedrawing, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
2002 DesignBuchDesign, Zollhafen, Mainz
Art award Salzburg scholarship, Kunstverein Eisenturm e.V., Mainz